Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 April 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 3-6 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | | 21 April 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 3-6 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 April 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 May 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd May)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Willis]] || | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 14 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 11 || 0 || 11 | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 11 || 0 || 11 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd May)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (H), Birmingham (H))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (H), Birmingham (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Freddy Barton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Birch]] || | + | | [[Dan Birch]] || 20 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Carey]] || 10 || | + | | [[Luke Carey]] || 10 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 16 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 17 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Douglas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kie Douglas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Charlie Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Morgan]] || | + | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 13 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || 23 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 3 || | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 3 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Perkins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pollard]] || | + | | [[Harry Pollard]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johl Powell]] || 14 || | + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 14 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 15 || 5 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 21 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialists || 4 || 2 || 0 | | Trialists || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Euan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Euan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Willis]] || | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 24 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || | + | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || 25 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Ed Harvey]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 20 | | [[Ed Harvey]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || | + | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Callum O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 3 May 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ed Harvey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dan Birch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pollard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johl Powell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | U16 | England/Ecuador | |
| FW | Alex Willis | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 2 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 30 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 2 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 December 2017 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 January 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 27 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 3 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 24 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 10 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 24 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 31 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 7 April 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 April 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 28 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 May 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | First | Whitehawk | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 November 2017 | Second | Exeter City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2017 | Third | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 January 2018 | Fourth | Reading | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd May)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Alex Willis | 14 | 2 | 16 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Alfie Doughty | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Albie Morgan | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Luke Carey | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Keefe | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Gody | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Johl Powell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Zemura | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Pollard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Colchester H, Millwall H (x1), Birmingham H) | 11 | 0 | 11 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd May)
(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (H), Birmingham (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tobi Ademiju | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alloh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Birch | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carey | 10 | 8 | 4 |
| Ben Dempsey | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Doughty | 17 | 0 | 8 |
| Kie Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy French | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| James Gody | 9 | 9 | 2 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 12 | 9 | 6 |
| Sam Keefe | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Albie Morgan | 13 | 1 | 7 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Teddy Perkins | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pollard | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Johl Powell | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 15 | 5 | 8 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 21 | 0 | 11 |
| Trialists | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Carlito Williams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Euan Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Willis | 24 | 0 | 16 |
| Jordan Zemura | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ed Harvey | 15 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Callum O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Joseph Osaghae | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |