Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | |29 November 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5 December 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| | |20 December 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 29 September 2014
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 23 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 5 December 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Everton | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |