Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistisc)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Azaz]] || | + | | [[Finn Azaz]] || 13 || 13 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Bradley]] || | + | | [[Alex Bradley]] || 24 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown]] || 11 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Oliver Burke|Oliver Burke]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Oliver Burke|Oliver Burke]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tahvon Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tahvon Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Nacer Chadli|Nacer Chadli]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Nacer Chadli|Nacer Chadli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Chambers]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Chambers]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || | + | | [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || 12 || 11 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shaun Donnellan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Edge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Edge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Kyle Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 23 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Sam Field]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Fitzwater]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ali Gabr|Ali Gabr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mylo Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mylo Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Harmon]] || | + | | [[George Harmon]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rekeem Harper]] || | + | | [[Rekeem Harper]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Howkins]] || | + | | [[Kyle Howkins]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Hunt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Hunt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Jameson]] || | + | | [[Kyle Jameson]] || 27 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Leko]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Leko]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || | + | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gareth McAuley|Gareth McAuley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gareth McAuley|Gareth McAuley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McCourt]] || | + | | [[Jack McCourt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie McCourt]] || | + | | [[Robbie McCourt]] || 14 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Melbourne]] || | + | | [[Max Melbourne]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Meredith]] || | + | | [[Dan Meredith]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Morton]] || | + | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Morton]] || 25 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Allan Nyom|Allan Nyom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dara O'Shea]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dara O'Shea]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Pierce]] || | + | | [[Evan Pierce]] || 8 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || | + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aram Soleman]] || | + | | [[Aram Soleman]] || 15 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 9 || | + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Wilding]] || | + | | [[Sam Wilding]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kane Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 317: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Palmer]] || | + | | [[Bradley House]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Palmer]] || 21 || 0 || 0 || 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Boaz Myhill|Boaz Myhill]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Boaz Myhill|Boaz Myhill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Pierce]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 16 May 2018
The West Brom Under-23s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley House | U19 | 19 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Alex Palmer | U22 | 10 August 1996 | England |
| GK | Ben Pierce | U19 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Kyle Jameson | U19 | 11 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Robbie McCourt | U20 | 6 April 1998 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Max Melbourne | U19 | 24 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Dan Meredith | U18 | 14 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Alex Bradley | U19 | 27 January 1999 | England/Finland |
| MF | Sam Field | U20 | 8 May 1998 | England |
| MF | Aram Soleman | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Morton | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Evan Pierce | U19 | 15 January 1999 | Republic of Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Jasko Keranovic | 2 March 1998 | Australia | Alvechurch | |
| GK | Ethan Ross | 6 March 1997 | England | Redditch | January 2018 |
| DF | Shaun Donnellan | 16 October 1996 | Republic of Ireland | Walsall | January 2018 |
| DF | Jack Fitzwater | 23 September 1997 (age 28) | England | Forest Green Rovers | January 2018 |
| DF | Kyle Howkins | 4 May 1996 | England | Cambridge United | January 2018 |
| DF | Dara O'Shea | 4 March 1999 | Ireland | Hereford | January 2018 |
| DF | Kane Wilson | 11 March 2000 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| MF | Kyle Edwards | 17 February 1998 | England | Exeter City | January 2018 |
| MF | Rekeem Harper | 8 March 2000 | England | Blackburn Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Tahvon Campbell | 10 January 1997 | England | Solihull Moors | January 2018 |
| FW | Jonathan Leko | 24 April 1999 | England | Bristol City | End of season |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | 12 January 1999 | Wales | Walsall | January 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 August 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 August 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 15 September 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 September 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2017 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2017 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 30 October 2017 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 November 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 08 December 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 29 January 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 February 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 February 2018 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 March 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 March 2018 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 March 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 April 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 April 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 April 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-4 |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Walsall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Shrewsbury Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 November 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Group Stage | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 November 2017 | Group Stage | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 January 2018 | Group Stage | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2018 | Group Stage | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 February 2018 | Group Stage | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 February 2018 | Group Stage | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
| Alex Bradley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Callum Morton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Finn Azaz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Jameson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Evan Pierce | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Field | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rekeem Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Howkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Leko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Soule | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistisc)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Azaz | 13 | 13 | 2 |
| Alex Bradley | 24 | 4 | 1 |
| Zak Brown | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Oliver Burke | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nacer Chadli | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Chambers | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Edge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 23 | 3 | 1 |
| Sam Field | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Gabr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mylo Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Harmon | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Rekeem Harper | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Howkins | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Jameson | 27 | 1 | 2 |
| Jonathan Leko | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Pablo Martinez | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Gareth McAuley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McCourt | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie McCourt | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Max Melbourne | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Meredith | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Morton | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Allan Nyom | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dara O'Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Pierce | 8 | 9 | 2 |
| Tyler Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aram Soleman | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Soule | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Aksum White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Wilding | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Claudio Yacob | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Alex Palmer | 21 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| Boaz Myhill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Pierce | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |