Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistcs)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing lineups from Nott'm Forest (A) and Barnsley (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing lineups from Nott'm Forest (A) and Barnsley (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || | + | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Zoumana Bakayogo|Zoumana Bakayogo]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Zoumana Bakayogo|Zoumana Bakayogo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Barlaser]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Bowery|Jordan Bowery]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Bowery|Jordan Bowery]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Dagnall|Chris Dagnall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Owen Dale|Owen Dale]] || 12 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Oliver Finney|Oliver Finney]] || 20 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieron Glynn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kieron Glynn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Grant]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 16 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Harrison]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kirk|Charlie Kirk]] || 15 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Lowery|Tom Lowery]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Lucas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lee Lucas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 28 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] || | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry McKirdy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Perry Ng]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 21 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kris Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Harry Pickering|Harry Pickering]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Porter|Chris Porter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:George Ray|George Ray]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Michael Raynes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 23 || 1 || 15 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 15 || 5 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Storer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Stubbs]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Stubbs]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Joe Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || | + | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Walker]] || | + | | [[Brad Walker]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Walker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Woodcock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Woodford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Will Appleyard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Appleyard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ben Garratt|Ben Garratt]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Garratt|Ben Garratt]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Jaaskelainen]] || | + | | [[William Jaaskelainen]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 18 || 0 || 6 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 17 May 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U20 | Finland | |
| GK | David Richards | U23 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Wintle | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ross Woodcock | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Finney | U20 | England | |
| MF | Tom Lowery | U20 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U19 | England | |
| FW | Callum Ainley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Owen Dale | U19 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Kirk | U20 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Udoh | U22 | Nigeria |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 4 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 8 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 January 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 March 2018 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 4 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 April 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 April 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 20 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final)
| Player | Goals |
| Lewis Reilly | 15 |
| Owen Dale | 4 |
| Oliver Finney | 4 |
| Alex Hurst | 3 |
| Charlie Kirk | 3 |
| Josh Lundstram | 2 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 2 |
| Kieron Glynn | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 |
| Travis Johnson | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 1 |
| Daniel Udoh | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistcs)
(Missing lineups from Nott'm Forest (A) and Barnsley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Bowery | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dagnall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Finney | 20 | 1 | 4 |
| Kieron Glynn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 16 | 6 | 1 |
| Oliver Harrison | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Travis Johnson | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Challis Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Lomas | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Lowery | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Lucas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Lynch | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Harry McKirdy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Perry Ng | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Ray | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Raynes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 23 | 1 | 15 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 15 | 5 | 2 |
| Jack Storer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Stubbs | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Udoh | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Walker | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Walsh | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Wintle | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Woodcock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woodford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Appleyard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Garratt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| David Richards | 18 | 0 | 6 | 30 |