Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keshi Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Richard Bakary]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Brown]] || 21 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Brydges]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Bryon]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Yohan Cabaye|Yohan Cabaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Yohan Cabaye|Yohan Cabaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Coker]] || 3 || | + | | [[Andre Coker]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Daly]] || | + | | [[James Daly]] || 11 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Damien Delaney|Damien Delaney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Damien Delaney|Damien Delaney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || | + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 18 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Hanson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noor Husin]] || 5 || | + | | [[Noor Husin]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Inniss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Inniss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia: | + | | [[wikipedia:Jarosław Jach|Jarosław Jach]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Sullay Kaikai|Sullay Kaikai]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ash Kigbu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 17 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || | + | | [[Freddie Ladapo]] || 11 || 0 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 25 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 24 || 2 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McArthur|James McArthur]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:James McArthur|James McArthur]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 21 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jordon Mutch|Jordon Mutch]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jordon Mutch|Jordon Mutch]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Phillips]] || | + | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 17 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Erdal Rakip|Erdal Rakip]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Kayne Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kayne Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 260: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Bakary Sako|Bakary Sako]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Bakary Sako|Bakary Sako]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Pape Souare|Pape Souare]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jeffrey Schlupp|Jeffrey Schlupp]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Alexander Sorloth|Alexander Sorloth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Pape Souare|Pape Souare]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyron Stabana]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rob Street]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nikola Tavares]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Wan-Bissaka|Aaron Wan-Bissaka]] || 18 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Joel Ward|Joel Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Connor Wickham|Connor Wickham]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jonny Williams|Jonny Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jonny Williams|Jonny Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Woods]] || | + | | [[Sam Woods]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialists || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 294: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || | + | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 15 || 0 || 6 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Tupper]] || | + | | [[Joe Tupper]] || 15 || 0 || 6 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 17 May 2018
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Shaw.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kleton Perntreou | U23 | Albania | |
| DF | Aaron Bissaka | U20 | DR Congo | |
| DF | Ryan King-Elliott | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Inniss | U23 | England | |
| DF | Ollie O'Dwyer | U21 | England | |
| DF | Michael Phillips | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nikola Tavares | U19 | Croatia | |
| DF | Sam Woods | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hiram Boateng | U22 | England | |
| MF | Andre Coker | U20 | England | |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jason Lokilo | U19 | DR Congo | |
| MF | Giovanni McGregor | U19 | England | |
| FW | Keshi Anderson | U22 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kian Flanagan | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Victor Fundi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sullay Kaikai | U23 | England | |
| FW | Levi Lumeka | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 6 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 13 November 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 15 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 29 January 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 5 March 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 23 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 April 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 May 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Goals |
| Levi Lumeka | 14 |
| Jason Lokilo | 9 |
| James Daly | 9 |
| Freddie Ladapo | 8 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 4 |
| Nya Kirby | 4 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 |
| Jordon Mutch | 2 |
| Michael Phillips | 2 |
| Lewis Bryon | 1 |
| Andre Coker | 1 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 1 |
| James McArthur | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 1 |
| Erdal Rakip | 1 |
| Bakary Sako | 1 |
| Rob Street | 1 |
| Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 1 |
| Connor Wickham | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Bakary | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyler Brown | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| Anthony Brydges | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bryon | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Yohan Cabaye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| James Daly | 11 | 2 | 9 |
| Damien Delaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 18 | 6 | 2 |
| Ryan Hanson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Noor Husin | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarosław Jach | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Ash Kigbu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Freddie Ladapo | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Jason Lokilo | 25 | 1 | 9 |
| Levi Lumeka | 24 | 2 | 14 |
| James McArthur | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 21 | 5 | 1 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordon Mutch | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie O'Dwyer | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Erdal Rakip | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bakary Sako | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Schlupp | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alexander Sorloth | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pape Souare | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Nikola Tavares | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Wickham | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonny Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialists | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 15 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
| Joe Tupper | 15 | 0 | 6 | 12 |