Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 10 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 8 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Alex Baptiste|Alex Baptiste]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Alex Baptiste|Alex Baptiste]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Cardoso]] || | + | | [[Ariel Borysiuk]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Steven Caulker|Steven Caulker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Steven Caulker|Steven Caulker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chair]] || | + | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Chaney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Chaney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andrew Cherdieu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sinn'kaye Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sinn'kaye Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia: | + | | [[wikipedia:Brandon Comley|Brandon Comley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Cooper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Cousins|Jordan Cousins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Giovanni Da Costa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Darbyshire]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | | [[Dan Darbyshire]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jay Emmanuel-Thomas|Jay Emmanuel-Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Eyoma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ebere Eze|Ebere Eze]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Ebere Eze|Ebere Eze]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Fox]] || | + | | [[Joe Felix]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 11 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Darnell Furlong|Darnell Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Darnell Furlong|Darnell Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || | + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Goss]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[wikipedia:Sean Goss|Sean Goss]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | + | | [[wikipedia:Reece Grego-Cox|Reece Grego-Cox]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Grant Hall|Grant Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kakay]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Clint Hill|Clint Hill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Osman Kakay|Osman Kakay]] || 20 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kazenga Lua-Lua|Kazenga Lua-Lua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kazenga Lua-Lua|Kazenga Lua-Lua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 266: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joel Lynch|Joel Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joel Lynch|Joel Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[wikipedia:Jamie Mackie|Jamie Mackie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wes McDonald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Yeni Ngbakoto|Yeni Ngbakoto]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Yeni Ngbakoto|Yeni Ngbakoto]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Ochieng]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Aramide Oteh|Aramide Oteh]] || 17 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Paul]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giles Phillips]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:James Perch|James Perch]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Michael Petrasso|Michael Petrasso]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Giles Phillips]] || 17 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mickel Platt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Axel Prohouly]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Axel Prohouly]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Daniel Rowe]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 8 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Smyth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Paul Smyth|Paul Smyth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Idrissa Sylla|Idrissa Sylla]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 15 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Williams]] || | + | | [[Joshua Wallen]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 328: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seny Dieng]] || | + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seny Dieng]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Herdman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Martin Herdman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Hudnott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Conor Hudnott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Matt Ingram|Matt Ingram]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lumley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Joe Lumley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 17 May 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U19 | Poland | |
| GK | Martin Herdman | England | ||
| GK | Conor Hudnott | U21 | England | |
| GK | Joe Lumley | U23 | England | |
| DF | Alex Finney | U20 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Fox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Darnell Furlong | U22 | England | |
| DF | Giles Phillips | United States | ||
| DF | Jack Williams | U20 | England | |
| MF | Romeo Akinola | U19 | England | |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U21 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Manning | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U20 | England | |
| MF | Chris Paul | U20 | England | |
| MF | Axel Prohouly | U21 | France | |
| MF | Chay Tilt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Olamide Shodipo | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Joshua Wallen | U21 | Australia | |
| FW | Brandon Adams | U20 | England | |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U19 | England | |
| FW | Hugo Cardoso | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ilias Chair | U20 | Morocco | |
| FW | Brandon Comley | U22 | England | |
| FW | Ebere Eze | U20 | England | |
| FW | Aramide Oteh | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 20 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 21 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 8 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 January 2018 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 5 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 9 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 12 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 April 2018 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 23 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 April 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final)
| Player | Goals |
| Aramide Oteh | 16 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 |
| Chay Tilt | 5 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 3 |
| Ebere Eze | 3 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 3 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 |
| Jay Emmanuel-Thomas | 2 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 2 |
| Osman Kakay | 2 |
| Daniel Rowe | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 1 |
| Sean Goss | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 |
| Giles Phillips | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Seny Dieng | 12 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Martin Herdman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Conor Hudnott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Ingram | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Lumley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Theo Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |