Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 September 2018 || Netherlands || Home || || | + | | 5 September 2018 || Netherlands || Home || W || [[England 4-1 Netherlands (2018-19 Under-19 Friendly)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2018 || Belgium || Away || || | | 10 September 2018 || Belgium || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 5 September 2018
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the September friendlies.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Curtis Anderson | 27 September 2000 | Manchester City |
| GK | Josef Bursik | 14 January 2000 | Stoke City (on loan at Hednesford Town) |
| GK | Billy Crellin | 30 June 2000 | Fleetwood Town (on loan at FC United of Manchester) |
| DF | Max Aarons | 4 January 2000 | Norwich City |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | 29 January 2000 | Tottenham |
| DF | Marc Guehi | 13 July 2000 | Chelsea |
| DF | Tariq Lamptey | 30 September 2000 | Chelsea |
| DF | Joel Latibeaudiere | 6 January 2000 | Manchester City |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | 25 October 2000 | Monaco |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 | Fulham |
| DF | Jake Vokins | 17 March 2000 | Southampton |
| MF | Phil Foden | 28 May 2000 | Manchester City |
| MF | Morgan Gibbs-White | 27 January 2000 | Wolves |
| MF | Angel Gomes | 31 August 2000 | Manchester United |
| MF | Nya Kirby | 31 January 2000 | Crystal Palace |
| MF | George McEachran | 30 August 2000 | Chelsea |
| MF | Ian Carlo Poveda | 9 February 2000 | Manchester City |
| MF | Emile Smith-Rowe | 28 July 2000 | Arsenal |
| MF | Stephen Walker | 11 October 2000 | Middlesbrough |
| FW | Rekeem Harper | 8 March 2000 | West Brom |
| FW | Callum Hudson-Odoi | 7 November 2000 | Chelsea |
| FW | Danny Loader | 28 August 2000 | Reading |
| FW | Jadon Sancho | 25 March 2000 | Borussia Dortmund |
2018-19 Campaign
2019 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 14 November 2018 | Moldova | Qualifying - Group 5 | ||
| 17 November 2018 | Iceland | Qualifying - Group 5 | ||
| 20 November 2018 | Turkey | Qualifying - Group 5 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2018 | Netherlands | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Belgium | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |