Difference between revisions of "England Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2019 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 September 2018 || Qualifying - Group 4 || Netherlands || Home || || | + | | 6 September 2018 || Qualifying - Group 4 || Netherlands || Home || D || [[England 0-0 Netherlands (2019 European Under-21 Championship Qualifying)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 September 2018 || Qualifying - Group 4 || Latvia || Away || || | | 11 September 2018 || Qualifying - Group 4 || Latvia || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 7 September 2018
The England Under-21s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the European Championship qualifiers in September.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Angus Gunn | 22 January 1996 | Southampton |
| GK | Dean Henderson | 12 March 1997 | Manchester United (on loan at Sheffield United) |
| GK | Freddie Woodman | 4 March 1997 | Newcastle United |
| DF | Ben Chilwell | 21 December 1996 | Leicester City |
| DF | Jake Clarke-Salter | 22 September 1997 | Chelsea (on loan at Vitesse) |
| DF | Dael Fry | 30 August 1997 | Middlesbrough |
| DF | Jonjoe Kenny | 15 March 1997 | Everton |
| DF | Ezri Konsa | 23 October 1997 | Brentford |
| DF | Fikayo Tomori | 19 December 1997 | Chelsea (on loan at Derby) |
| DF | Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 26 November 1997 | Crystal Palace |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | 13 April 1997 | Tottenham |
| MF | Lewis Cook | 3 February 1997 | AFC Bournemouth |
| MF | Tom Davies | 30 June 1998 | Everton |
| MF | Kieran Dowell | 10 October 1997 | Everton |
| MF | James Maddison | 23 November 1996 | Leicester City |
| MF | Mason Mount | 10 January 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Derby) |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | 27 April 1997 | Tottenham |
| MF | Ryan Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 | Fulham |
| FW | Tammy Abraham | 2 October 1997 | Chelsea |
| FW | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 16 March 1997 | Everton |
| FW | Demarai Gray | 28 June 1996 | Leicester City |
| FW | Ademola Lookman | 20 October 1997 | Everton |
| FW | Dominic Solanke | 14 September 1997 | Liverpool |
2018-19 Campaign
2019 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Netherlands | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Latvia | Away | ||
| 11 October 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Andorra | Home | ||
| 16 October 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Scotland | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |