Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→Syrenka Cup) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 September 2018 || Norway || || | + | | 7 September 2018 || Norway || W || [[England 6-0 Norway (2018 Syrenka Cup)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2018 || Portugal or Hungary || || | | 9 September 2018 || Portugal or Hungary || || | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 8 September 2018
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the Syrenka Cup in September.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Louie Moulden | 6 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| GK | James Trafford | Manchester City | |
| DF | Matt Bondswell | 18 April 2002 | RB Leipzig |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| DF | Teden Mengi | 30 April 2002 | Manchester United |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | 10 May 2002 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | Arsenal | |
| MF | Joe Hodge | 14 September 2002 | Manchester City |
| MF | Noni Madueke | Tottenham | |
| MF | Alex Mighten | 11 April 2002 | Nottingham Forest |
| MF | Yunus Musah | Arsenal | |
| MF | Jensen Weir | 31 January 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | 30 August 2002 | Fulham |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | 4 May 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | 26 January 2002 | Arsenal |
| FW | Armstrong Okoflex | 2 March 2002 | Celtic |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | 26 July 2002 | West Brom |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | Charlton Athletic |
2018-19 Campaign
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 7 September 2018 | Norway | W | 6-0 |
| 9 September 2018 | Portugal or Hungary | ||
| 11 September 2018 | TBC |
Under-17s Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 October 2018 | USA | ||
| 14 October 2018 | Russia | ||
| 16 October 2018 | Brazil |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | ||||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |