Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s 2017-18"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Rhian Brewster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhian Brewster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Denny]] || | + | | [[Alex Denny]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Morgan Gibbs-White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Loader]] || | + | | [[Danny Loader]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George McEachran]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Felix Nmecha]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Carlo Poveda]] || | + | | [[Ian Carlo Poveda]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Vokins]] || | + | | [[Jake Vokins]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Walker]] || | + | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Wilson]] || | + | | [[Adam Wilson]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kane Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Wright]] || | + | | [[Callum Wright]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 132: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Curtis Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Curtis Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josef Bursik]] || | + | | [[Josef Bursik]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Crellin]] || | + | | [[Billy Crellin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 13 September 2018
The England Under-18s were managed by Neil Dewsnip.
Contents |
2017-18
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations. However, the FA announced in July that a new Euro Elite League would be introduced for this age group in 2017-18.
Panda Cup, China
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 23 May 2018 | Uruguay | D | 2-2 |
| 25 May 2018 | China | L | 0-1 |
| 27 May 2018 | Hungary | W | 1-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2017 | Brazil | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | South Africa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 March 2018 | Qatar | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 23 March 2018 | Argentina | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2018 | Belarus | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 3 |
| Nya Kirby | 2 |
| Stephen Walker | 2 |
| Phil Foden | 1 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 1 |
| Felix Nmecha | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aidan Barlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Denny | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Foden | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Gallagher | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Gibson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Felix Nmecha | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Skipp | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Vokins | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Adam Wilson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wright | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josef Bursik | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Billy Crellin | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 |