Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|1 October 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||L||2-0||||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-coventry-city-crystal-palace-under-21s-011014-1982935.aspx ccfc.co.uk] [http://www.cpfc.co.uk/news/article/under-21s-coventry-city-0-palace-2-1983222.aspx cpfc.co.uk] | |1 October 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||L||2-0||||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-coventry-city-crystal-palace-under-21s-011014-1982935.aspx ccfc.co.uk] [http://www.cpfc.co.uk/news/article/under-21s-coventry-city-0-palace-2-1983222.aspx cpfc.co.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 October 2014||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||W||2-0||Lawton, Maddison|| | + | |13 October 2014||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||W||2-0||Lawton, Maddison||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-qpr-coventry-city-under-21s-131014-2014619.aspx ccfc.co.uk] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 October 2014||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home|||||||| | |22 October 2014||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 14 October 2014
The Coventry City Under-21s are managed by Darren Murray.
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) | Report(s) |
| 20 August 2014 | Swansea | Home | D | 0-0 | ccfc.co.uk | |
| 25 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 | Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas | ccfc.co.uk sufc.co.uk |
| 1 September 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-1 | Shipley | ccfc.co.uk brentfordfc.co.uk |
| 23 September 2014 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 | Miller (2) | ccfc.co.uk cu-fc.com |
| 1 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-0 | ccfc.co.uk cpfc.co.uk | |
| 13 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 | Lawton, Maddison | ccfc.co.uk |
| 22 October 2014 | Bristol City | Home | ||||
| 27 October 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | ||||
| 3 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | ||||
| 10 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||||
| 17 November 2014 | Charlton | Home | ||||
| 1 December 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||||
| 8 December 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||||
| 16 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||||
| 5 January 2015 | Leeds United | Home | ||||
| 12 January 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | ||||
| 26 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | ||||
| 2 February 2015 | Barnsley | Away | ||||
| 11 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||||
| 16 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||||
| 23 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||||
| 2 March 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | ||||
| 11 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||||
| 23 March 2015 | Millwall | Home | ||||
| 30 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||||
| 13 April 2015 | Leeds United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13 October 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Shaun Miller | 2 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Ivor Lawton | 1 |
| James Maddison | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 |