Difference between revisions of "Mark Helm"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||2||1||0||0||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!2!!1!!0!!0!!2!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 2 October 2018
Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mark Helm | |||||||||
| Full Name | Mark Helm | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 October 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Warrington | ||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |