Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 17th October, based on available info)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || | + | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Bondswell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matt Bondswell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 2 || | + | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || 2 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 4 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || | + | | [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Hodge]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joe Hodge]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Knight]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || | + | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noni Madueke]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Noni Madueke]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teden Mengi]] || | + | | [[Teden Mengi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mighten]] || | + | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yunus Musah]] || | + | | [[Yunus Musah]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armstrong Okoflex]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Armstrong Okoflex]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Haydon Roberts]] || | + | | [[Haydon Roberts]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || | + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 4 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jensen Weir]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jensen Weir]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Moulden]] || | + | | [[Louie Moulden]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Trafford]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[James Trafford]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 17 October 2018
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the mini-tournament in October.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Louie Moulden | 6 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | 20 November 2002 | West Ham |
| GK | James Trafford | 10 October 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | 6 April 2002 | Tottenham |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | 12 November 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Teden Mengi | 30 April 2002 | Manchester United |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | 10 May 2002 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | 31 May 2002 | Middlesbrough |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | 20 September 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Harvey Elliott | 4 April 2003 | Fulham |
| MF | Joe Hodge | 14 September 2002 | Manchester City |
| MF | Alex Mighten | 11 April 2002 | Nottingham Forest |
| MF | Yunus Musah | 29 November 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Jensen Weir | 31 January 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | 30 August 2002 | Fulham |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | 4 May 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | 26 January 2002 | Arsenal |
| FW | Ben Knight | 30 November 2001 | Manchester City |
| FW | Armstrong Okoflex | 2 March 2002 | Celtic |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | 26 July 2002 | West Brom |
2018-19 Campaign
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 7 September 2018 | Norway | W | 6-0 | |
| 9 September 2018 | Portugal | W | 2-1 | |
| 11 September 2018 | Belgium | W | 6-2 | ENGLAND WON THE TOURNAMENT |
Under-17s Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 October 2018 | USA | W | 3-1 |
| 14 October 2018 | Russia | W | 3-0 |
| 16 October 2018 | Brazil | W | 3-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 17th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syrenka Cup | U17 Tournament | Total | |||
| Joe Gelhardt | 3 | 3 | 6 | ||
| Morgan Rogers | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Sam Greenwood | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
| Alex Mighten | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Yunus Musah | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Haydon Roberts | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 17th October, based on available info)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Miguel Azeez | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Bondswell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Elliott | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Sam Greenwood | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Valentino Livramento | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Noni Madueke | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Teden Mengi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Yunus Musah | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Haydon Roberts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Morgan Rogers | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Weir | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Louie Moulden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| James Trafford | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |