Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→U20 Elite Tournament) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 17th October, based on available info)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| [[Jay Dasilva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Edwards]] || | + | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Edwards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Edwards]] || | + | | [[Tom Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Embleton]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Ebere Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Field]] || | + | | [[Sam Field]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hirst]] || | + | | [[George Hirst]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Pearce]] || | + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Easah Suliman]] || | + | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 2 || | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || | + | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Willock]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joe Willock]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wilmot]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Trott]] || | + | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 19 October 2018
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the October friendlies (* = called up to the Under-21s, ** = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Brandon Austin | 8 January 1999 | Tottenham |
| GK | Ellery Balcombe | 15 October 1999 | Brentford (on loan at Boreham Wood) |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | 14 May 1998 | Bournemouth |
| GK | Nathan Trott | 21 November 1998 | West Ham |
| DF | Trevoh Chalobah ** | 5 July 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Ipswich) |
| DF | Jay Dasilva * | 22 April 1998 | Chelsea (on loan at Bristol City) |
| DF | Tom Edwards | 21 January 1999 | Stoke City |
| DF | Reece James | 8 December 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Wigan) |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | 1 October 1998 | Bristol City |
| DF | Tom Pearce | 12 April 1998 | Leeds United |
| DF | Easah Suliman | 26 January 1998 | Aston Villa (on loan at Grimsby) |
| DF | Ben Wilmot | 4 November 1999 | Watford |
| MF | Andre Dozzell | 2 May 1999 | Ipswich Town |
| MF | Elliot Embleton | 2 April 1999 | Sunderland (on loan at Grimsby) |
| MF | Sam Field | 8 May 1998 | West Brom |
| MF | Ronaldo Vieira | 19 July 1998 | Sampdoria |
| MF | Joe Willock | 20 August 1999 | Arsenal |
| FW | Kyle Edwards | 17 February 1998 | West Brom |
| FW | Ebere Eze | 29 June 1998 | Queens Park Rangers |
| FW | George Hirst | 15 February 1999 | OH Leuven |
| FW | Edward Nketiah | 30 May 1999 | Arsenal |
| FW | Marcus Tavernier | 22 March 1999 | Middlesbrough |
2018-19 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2018 | Switzerland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Netherlands | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 October 2018 | Italy | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Czech Republic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Germany | Home | ||
| 21 March 2019 | Poland | Home | ||
| 26 March 2019 | Portugal | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 17th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite League | Total | |||
| Edward Nketiah | 3 | 3 | ||
| Elliot Embleton | 1 | 1 | ||
| George Hirst | 1 | 1 | ||
| Joe Willock | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 17th October, based on available info)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Brereton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Dozzell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Edwards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Field | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hirst | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Reece James | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reiss Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Pearce | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Wilmot | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ellery Balcombe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Trott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |