Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Val-de-Marne Tournament) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Barry]] || West Bromwich Albion || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Dobbin]] || Everton || 2 | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || Everton || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nile John]] || Tottenham Hotspur || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Bellingham]] || Birmingham City || 1 | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || Birmingham City || 1 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Samuel Iling]] || Chelsea || 1 | | [[Samuel Iling]] || Chelsea || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Musiala]] || Chelsea || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Ohio]] || Manchester City || 1 | | [[Noah Ohio]] || Manchester City || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 6 November 2018
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the Val-de-Marne Tournament in October 2018.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 1 March 2003 | Reading |
| GK | Kelechi Chibueze | 14 December 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | Levi Colwill | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | 2 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Harry Hagan | 24 April 2003 | Everton |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | 18 September 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Benjamin Watt | 1 September 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | 29 June 2003 | Birmingham City |
| MF | Amadou Diallo | 15 February 2003 | West Ham United |
| MF | Samuel Iling | 4 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| MF | Jamal Musiala | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| MF | James Norris | 4 April 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Charlie Patino | 17 October 2003 | Arsenal |
| FW | Louie Barry | 21 June 2003 | West Bromwich Albion |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | 22 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | 3 January 2003 | Everton |
| FW | Nile John | 6 March 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
2018-19
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Val-de-Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | France | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2018 | Austria | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Japan | W | 4-1 |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Florida Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Louie Barry | West Bromwich Albion | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 2 |
| Nile John | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | Birmingham City | 1 |
| Karamoko Dembele | Celtic | 1 |
| Amadou Diallo | West Ham United | 1 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 1 |
| Jamal Musiala | Chelsea | 1 |
| Noah Ohio | Manchester City | 1 |
| Charlie Patino | Arsenal | 1 |
| Alex Robertson | Manchester City | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | Reading | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |