Difference between revisions of "D'Mani Bughail-Mellor"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||5||1||0||1||1||0||1||3||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !9!! | + | !9!!18!!6!!1!!1!!3!!0!!1!!10!!21!!6!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 12 November 2018
D'Mani Bughail-Mellor is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 20 September 2000 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Manchester | ||||||||||||
| Position | Winger; Attacking midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
D'Mani has been at Manchester United for his entire playing career. He's an attacking player who can play wide and through the middle both behind a striker or up front if need be.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career total | 9 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 6 | 2 | |