Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|19 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||L||[[Blackburn Rovers 5-2 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-5]] | |19 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||L||[[Blackburn Rovers 5-2 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 October 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| | + | |20 October 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|25 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | |25 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 20 October 2014
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 14 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 28 November 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 12 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 February 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |