Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(updates scores) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|30 August 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 4-0 Manchester United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | |30 August 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 4-0 Manchester United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 3-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 3-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | |20 September 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Away|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Away||W||[[Newcastle United 1-5 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Manchester City 4-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Manchester City 4-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-0 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 5-0 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||L||[[Sunderland 2-1 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1 November 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | |1 November 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 25 October 2014
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 23 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 11 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 5 December 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Everton | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |