Difference between revisions of "Di'Shon Bernard"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Di'Shon started his career at [[Chelsea]] but joined [[Manchester United]] for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial. He made his first start in December 2017. | + | Di'Shon started his career at [[Chelsea]] but joined [[Manchester United]] for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial. He made his first start in December 2017. Di'Shon made his Under-23 debut in February 2019. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-19 | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |6||3||0||0||colspan="4"|—||6||3||0||0 | + | |6||3||0||0||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||6||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |15||0||5||0||4||0||0||0|| | + | |15||0||5||0||4||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||20||0||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !21!!3!!5!!0!!4!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !21!!3!!5!!0!!4!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!26!!3!!5!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 3 February 2019
Di'Shon Bernard is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Di'Shon Bernard | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Di'Shon Bernard | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 14 October 2000 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | London | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Chelsea | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Di'Shon started his career at Chelsea but joined Manchester United for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial. He made his first start in December 2017. Di'Shon made his Under-23 debut in February 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018-19 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| Career total | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |