Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1): updated scores) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|26 October 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[Fulham 3-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-2]] | |26 October 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[Fulham 3-2 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 November 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |3 November 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away||L||[[Sunderland 4-0 Fulham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1 December 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | |1 December 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 6 November 2014
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jack Grimmer
- Joshua Passley
- Sean Kavanagh
- Tom Richards
- Stephen Arthurworrey
- Alex Brister
- Daniel O'Reilly
- Mananga Buatu
Midfielders
- Ange-Freddy Plumain
- Lasse Vigen Christensen
- Charles Banya
- Josh Pritchard
- Ryan Williams
- Ronny Minkwitz
- Lyle Della Verde
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 1 December 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Manchester United | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |