Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Barry]] || West Bromwich Albion || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Delap]] || Derby County || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nile John]] || Tottenham Hotspur || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Karamoko Dembele]] || Celtic || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis | + | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || Everton || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Musiala]] || Chelsea || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || Birmingham City || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || West Ham United || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || West Ham United || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Iling]] || Chelsea || 1 | + | | [[Samuel Iling]] || Chelsea || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Patino]] || Arsenal || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Richardson]] || Burnley || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Levi Colwill]] || Chelsea || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dermi Lusala]] || Tottenham Hotspur || 1 | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || Tottenham Hotspur || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie McNeill]] || Manchester City || 1 | | [[Charlie McNeill]] || Manchester City || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Ohio]] || Manchester City || 1 | | [[Noah Ohio]] || Manchester City || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jarel Quansah]] || Liverpool || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || West Bromwich Albion || 1 | | [[Rico Richards]] || West Bromwich Albion || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynford Sackey]] || Reading || 1 | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || Reading || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 23 April 2019
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the Montaigu Tournament in April 2019.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 1 March 2003 | Reading |
| GK | Tobi Oluwayemi | 8 May 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| DF | Jamal Baptiste | 11 November 2003 | West Ham United |
| DF | Levi Colwill | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | 2 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | 15 March 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | James Norris | 4 April 2003 | Liverpool |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | 3 January 2003 | Arsenal |
| MF | James Balagizi | 20 September 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | 29 June 2003 | Birmingham City |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| MF | Charlie Patino | 17 October 2003 | Arsenal |
| MF | Amadou Diallo | 16 February 2003 | West Ham United |
| FW | Louie Barry | 21 June 2003 | West Bromwich Albion |
| FW | Liam Delap | 8 February 2003 | Derby County |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | 22 February 2003 | Celtic |
| FW | Noah Ohio | 16 January 2003 | Manchester City |
| FW | Samuel Iling-Junior | 4 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| FW | Nile John | 6 March 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| FW | Jamal Musiala | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
2018-19
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 April 2019 | Argentina | L | 1-2 |
| 18 April 2019 | Ivory Coast | W | 5-0 |
| 20 April 2019 | Portugal | W | 3-1 |
| 22 April 2019 | Brazil | W | 4-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament, St George's Park
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 17 February 2019 | Norway | W | 2-1 |
| 19 February 2019 | France | W | 4-0 |
| 21 February 2019 | Brazil | W | 2-2 |
Aegean Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 January 2019 | Group Stage | Albania | W | 2-0 | |
| 15 January 2019 | Group Stage | Moldova | W | 5-1 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Group Stage | Turkey | L | 1-2 | |
| 19 January 2019 | Third Place Playoff | Russia | D | 1-1 | ENGLAND WON 4-2 ON PENALTIES |
Val-de-Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | France | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2018 | Austria | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Japan | W | 4-1 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2018 | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2018 | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd April)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Louie Barry | West Bromwich Albion | 7 |
| Liam Delap | Derby County | 6 |
| Nile John | Tottenham Hotspur | 5 |
| Karamoko Dembele | Celtic | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 3 |
| Jamal Musiala | Chelsea | 3 |
| Jude Bellingham | Birmingham City | 2 |
| Amadou Diallo | West Ham United | 2 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 2 |
| Charlie Patino | Arsenal | 2 |
| Lewis Richardson | Burnley | 2 |
| Levi Colwill | Chelsea | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 |
| Charlie McNeill | Manchester City | 1 |
| Noah Ohio | Manchester City | 1 |
| Jarel Quansah | Liverpool | 1 |
| Rico Richards | West Bromwich Albion | 1 |
| Alex Robertson | Manchester City | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | Reading | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |