Difference between revisions of "Connor Stanley"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |1||0||0||1|| | + | |1||0||0||1||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 11 August 2019
Connor Stanley is a winger currently playing for Manchester United.
| Connor Stanley | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Connor Stanley | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 30 December 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Birmingham City | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Connor Stanley joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in August 2018 having previously been at Birmingham City. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and Under-23 debut in February 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career total | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |