Difference between revisions of "Will Fish"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Will is a defender who signed a scholarship with Manchester United in summer 2019 having come through the club's Academy. As an Under-16 he captained Manchester United and played as both a central defender and central midfielder. | Will is a defender who signed a scholarship with Manchester United in summer 2019 having come through the club's Academy. As an Under-16 he captained Manchester United and played as both a central defender and central midfielder. | ||
| − | He made his Under-18 debut in August 2019. | + | He made his Under-18 debut in August 2019 and Under-21 debut in September 2019. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |2||0||0||0|| | + | |2||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !2!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!3!!0!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 16 September 2019
Will Fish is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Will Fish | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | William Fish | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 17 February 2003 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 22 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Back; Centre Midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Will is a defender who signed a scholarship with Manchester United in summer 2019 having come through the club's Academy. As an Under-16 he captained Manchester United and played as both a central defender and central midfielder.
He made his Under-18 debut in August 2019 and Under-21 debut in September 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |