Difference between revisions of "Hannibal Mejbri"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |2||0||0||1|| | + | |2||0||0||1||0||1||0||0||2||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!!0!!0!!1!! | + | !2!!0!!0!!1!!0!!1!!0!!0!!2!!1!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 2 October 2019
Hannibal Mejbri is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Hannibal Mejbri | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Hannibal Mejbri | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 January 2003 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 22 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | French | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Monaco | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Hannibal is a midfielder who signed for Manchester United in the summer 2019 from Monaco.
He made his Under-18 debut in September 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |