Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2019-20 Squad== | ==2019-20 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the | + | The following squad was named for the October internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || || Fulham | + | |GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || {{birth date and age|2001|3|25|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Jack Bycroft]] || {{birth date and age|2001|9|21|df=yes}} || Southampton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Zach Jeacock]] || || Birmingham City | + | |GK || [[Zach Jeacock]] || {{birth date and age|2001|5|8|df=yes}} || Birmingham City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Aji Alese]] || || West Ham United | + | |DF || [[Aji Alese]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|17|df=yes}} || West Ham United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Lee Buchanan]] || {{birth date and age|2001|3|7|df=yes}} || Derby County |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || {{birth date and age|2001|4|4|df=yes}} || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || {{birth date and age|2002|1|30|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Clinton Mola]] || {{birth date and age|2001|3|15|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || {{birth date and age|2001|6|10|df=yes}} || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Rhys Williams]] || {{birth date and age|2001|2|3|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Faustino Anjorin]] * || {{birth date and age|2001|11|23|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Tommy Doyle]] || {{birth date and age|2001|10|17|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[James Garner]] || {{birth date and age|2001|3|13|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Sonny Hilton]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|30|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Curtis Jones]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|30|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Henry Lawrence]] || {{birth date and age|2001|9|21|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Paris Maghoma]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | + | |MF || [[Paris Maghoma]] || {{birth date and age|2001|5|8|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || {{birth date and age|2001|5|28|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Bukayo Saka]] || {{birth date and age|2001|9|5|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Arvin Appiah]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|5|df=yes}} || UD Almeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Bobby Duncan]] || {{birth date and age|2001|6|26|df=yes}} || Fiorentina |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Ryan Edmondson]] || {{birth date and age|2001|5|20|df=yes}} || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Anthony Gordon]] || {{birth date and age|2001|2|24|df=yes}} || Everton |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|7|df=yes}} || Derby County | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 11 October 2019
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The following squad was named for the October internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | 25 March 2001 | Fulham |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | 21 September 2001 | Southampton |
| GK | Zach Jeacock | 8 May 2001 | Birmingham City |
| DF | Aji Alese | 17 January 2001 | West Ham United |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | 7 March 2001 | Derby County |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | 4 April 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Clinton Mola | 15 March 2001 | Chelsea |
| DF | Luke Thomas | 10 June 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Rhys Williams | 3 February 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin * | 23 November 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | 17 October 2001 | Manchester City |
| MF | James Garner | 13 March 2001 | Manchester United |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | 30 January 2001 | Fulham |
| MF | Curtis Jones | 30 January 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | 21 September 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | 8 May 2001 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | 28 May 2001 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Bukayo Saka | 5 September 2001 | Arsenal |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | 5 January 2001 | UD Almeria |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | 26 June 2001 | Fiorentina |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | 20 May 2001 | Leeds United |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | 24 February 2001 | Everton |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | 7 January 2001 | Derby County |
2019-20 Campaign
2020 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2018 | Greece | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 9 September 2018 | Germany | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2019 | France | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Belgium | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |