Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|FW || [[Anthony Gordon]] || {{birth date and age|2001|2|24|df=yes}} || Everton | |FW || [[Anthony Gordon]] || {{birth date and age|2001|2|24|df=yes}} || Everton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || {{birth date and age|2001|1|7|df=yes}} || Derby County | + | |FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2001|1|7|df=yes}} || Derby County |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 11 October 2019
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The following squad was named for the October internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | 25 March 2001 | Fulham |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | 21 September 2001 | Southampton |
| GK | Zach Jeacock | 8 May 2001 | Birmingham City |
| DF | Aji Alese | 17 January 2001 | West Ham United |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | 7 March 2001 | Derby County |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | 4 April 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Clinton Mola | 15 March 2001 | Chelsea |
| DF | Luke Thomas | 10 June 2001 | Leicester City |
| DF | Rhys Williams | 3 February 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin * | 23 November 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | 17 October 2001 | Manchester City |
| MF | James Garner | 13 March 2001 | Manchester United |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | 30 January 2001 | Fulham |
| MF | Curtis Jones | 30 January 2001 | Liverpool |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | 21 September 2001 | Chelsea |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | 8 May 2001 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | 28 May 2001 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Bukayo Saka | 5 September 2001 | Arsenal |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | 5 January 2001 | UD Almeria |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | 26 June 2001 | Fiorentina |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | 20 May 2001 | Leeds United |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | 24 February 2001 | Everton |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker ~ | 7 January 2001 | Derby County |
2019-20 Campaign
2020 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2018 | Greece | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 9 September 2018 | Germany | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2019 | France | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Belgium | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |