Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→St George's Park Tournament) |
(→2019-20) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 18 August 2019 || Denmark || W || [[England 2-0 Denmark (2019-20 St George's Park Tournament)|2-0]] | | 18 August 2019 || Denmark || W || [[England 2-0 Denmark (2019-20 St George's Park Tournament)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 August 2019 || Ireland || | + | | 22 August 2019 || Ireland || D || [[England 3-3 Ireland (2019-20 St George's Park Tournament)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 23 October 2019
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The below squad is for the St George's Park Tournament in August 2019.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | George Murray-Jones | Southend | |
| GK | Charlie Setford | Ajax | |
| DF | Zach Awe | Arsenal | |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | Tottenham | |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | Chelsea | |
| DF | Sam Irons | Sunderland | |
| DF | Jadel Katongo | Manchester City | |
| DF | Isaac Mabaya | Liverpool | |
| DF | Kyle McAdam | Nottingham Forest | |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | Fulham | |
| DF | Sonny Perkins | West Ham United | |
| MF | Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | Manchester City | |
| MF | Toby Collyer | Brighton | |
| MF | George Earthy | West Ham United | |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | Manchester City | |
| MF | Charlie Webster | Chelsea | |
| FW | Mohamed Ali-Cho | Everton | |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | Liverpool | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | Sheffield United | |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| FW | Shola Shoretire | Manchester United | |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | Chelsea |
2019-20
St George's Park Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2019 | Denmark | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2019 | Ireland | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |