Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2019-20 Squad== | ==2019-20 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the | + | The following squad was named for the February internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || | + | | GK || [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || || [[Reading]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | | GK || [[Matthew Cox]] || || AFC Wimbledon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | | GK || [[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]] || || [[Burton Albion]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Nelson Abbey]] || || [[Reading]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Derrick Abu]] || || [[Chelsea]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Ingram]] || || [[West Brom]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || || [[Leeds United]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Jarell Quansah]] || || [[Liverpool]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || || [[Manchester City]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | | DF || [[Imari Samuels]] || || [[Reading]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Omari Hutchinson]] || || [[Arsenal]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | | MF || [[Nile John]] || || [[Tottenham]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Ramsey]] || || [[Aston Villa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | | MF || [[James Sweet]] || || [[Arsenal]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | | MF || [[Harvey Vale]] || || [[Chelsea]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || || [[Millwall]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Louie Barry]] || || [[Aston Villa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | | FW || [[Amadou Diallo]] || || [[West Ham]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | | FW || [[Lewis Dobbin]] || || [[Everton]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | | FW || [[Fionn Mooney]] || || [[Crystal Palace]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | | FW || [[Jamal Musiala]] || || Bayern Munich |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | | FW || [[Ayman Benarous]] ~ || || [[Bristol City]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 5 February 2020
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The following squad was named for the February internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | Reading | |
| GK | Matthew Cox | AFC Wimbledon | |
| GK | Teddy Sharman-Lowe | Burton Albion | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | Reading | |
| DF | Derrick Abu | Chelsea | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | West Brom | |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | Leeds United | |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | Liverpool | |
| DF | Fedel Ross-Lang | Manchester City | |
| DF | Imari Samuels | Reading | |
| MF | Omari Hutchinson | Arsenal | |
| MF | Nile John | Tottenham | |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | James Sweet | Arsenal | |
| MF | Harvey Vale | Chelsea | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | Millwall | |
| FW | Louie Barry | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | West Ham | |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | Everton | |
| FW | Fionn Mooney | Crystal Palace | |
| FW | Jamal Musiala | Bayern Munich | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous ~ | Bristol City |
2019-20 Campaign
2020 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2019 | Germany | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Germany | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2019 | Spain | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 November 2019 | Denmark | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 November 2019 | Czech Republic | Home | W | 2-0 |
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 September 2019 | Finland | W | 5-0 | |
| 8 September 2019 | Austria | W | 4-2 | |
| 10 September 2018 | Poland | W | 2-2 | ENGLAND WON 3-1 ON PENALTIES AND WON THE TOURNAMENT |
Under-17s Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euros | Syrenka Cup | U17 Tournament | Four Nations | Friendlies | Total | |
| Louie Barry | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Delap | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Musiala | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Elliott | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |