Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[James Beadle]] || || Charlton Athletic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | | GK || [[Aaron Maguire]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| DF || [[Rico Lewis]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Rico Lewis]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sonny Perkins]] || || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jamie Bynoe-Gittens]] || || Manchester City | | MF || [[Jamie Bynoe-Gittens]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| MF || [[Lewis Hall]] || || Chelsea | | MF || [[Lewis Hall]] || || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Kavanagh]] || || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kain Ryan]] || || Derby County |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Charlie Webster]] || || Chelsea | | MF || [[Charlie Webster]] || || Chelsea | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 21 February 2020
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The below squad is for the UEFA Development Tournament in February 2020.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | James Beadle | Charlton Athletic | |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| GK | Charlie Setford | Ajax | |
| DF | Zach Awe | Arsenal | |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | Tottenham | |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | Chelsea | |
| DF | Rico Lewis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Sonny Perkins | West Ham | |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | Arsenal | |
| MF | Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | Manchester City | |
| MF | Toby Collyer | Brighton | |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | Manchester City | |
| MF | Lewis Hall | Chelsea | |
| MF | Daniel Kavanagh | Manchester United | |
| MF | Kain Ryan | Derby County | |
| MF | Charlie Webster | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ben Chrisene | Exeter City | |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | Derby County | |
| FW | Divin Mubama | West Ham | |
| FW | Kian Pennant | Leicester City | |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | Chelsea |
2019-20
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 19 February 2020 | Denmark | W | 4-0 |
| 21 February 2020 | USA | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Spain |
Sportchain Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 2 December 2019 | Russia | D | 0-0 |
| 4 December 2019 | Japan | W | 5-0 |
| 6 December 2019 | Mexico | L | 0-1 |
| 8 December 2019 | Spain | D | 3-3 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2019 | Norway | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2019 | Scotland | W | 2-1 |
St George's Park Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2019 | Denmark | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2019 | Ireland | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Darko Gyabi | Manchester City | 3 |
| Dane Scarlett | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | Arsenal | 2 |
| Kian Pennant | Leicester City | 2 |
| Charlie Webster | Chelsea | 2 |
| Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | Manchester City | 1 |
| Kaide Gordon | Derby County | 1 |
| Lewis Hall | Chelsea | 1 |
| Divin Mubama | West Ham United | 1 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | Chelsea | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |