Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|1 November 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | |1 November 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 November 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home|||| | + | |22 November 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | |29 November 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 28 November 2014
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Jack Doyle
- Liam Langford
- Sam Lavelle
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Cameron Scott
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| TBC | Sunderland | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Third Round | Tottenham | Away |