Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || || Fulham | | GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || || Fulham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh Griffiths]] || || West Brom |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Carl Rushworth]] || || Brighton | | GK || [[Carl Rushworth]] || || Brighton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[George Wickens]] || || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cody Drameh]] || || Leeds |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Valentino Livramento]] || || Chelsea | | DF || [[Valentino Livramento]] || || Chelsea | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Nathanael Ogbeta]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || || Leicester City | | DF || [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || || Leicester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Faustino Anjorin]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Tommy Doyle]] || || Manchester City | | MF || [[Tommy Doyle]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| MF || [[James Garner]] || || Manchester United | | MF || [[James Garner]] || || Manchester United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marcel Lewis]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || || Aston Villa | | MF || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || || Aston Villa | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| MF || [[Louie Sibley]] || || Derby County | | MF || [[Louie Sibley]] || || Derby County | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Folarin Balogun]] || || Arsenal | | FW || [[Folarin Balogun]] || || Arsenal | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Anthony Gordon]] || || Everton | | FW || [[Anthony Gordon]] || || Everton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ellis Simms]] || || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || || Derby County | | FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || || Derby County | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 10 November 2020
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the October internationals.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | Fulham | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | West Brom | |
| GK | Carl Rushworth | Brighton | |
| GK | George Wickens | Fulham | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | Leeds | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Henry Lawrence | Chelsea | |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | Manchester City | |
| DF | Luke Thomas | Leicester City | |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | Manchester City | |
| MF | James Garner | Manchester United | |
| MF | Marcel Lewis | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Louie Sibley | Derby County | |
| MF | Harvey White | Tottenham | |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | Arsenal | |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | Everton | |
| FW | Ellis Simms | Everton | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | Derby County |
2020-21 Campaign
U20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 October 2020 | Wales | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14