Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Adam Armstrong]]||3||0||5 | |[[Adam Armstrong]]||3||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Barlaser]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Barlaser]]||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hatem Ben Arfa]]||1||0||1 | |[[Hatem Ben Arfa]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gael Bigirimana]]|| | + | |[[Gael Bigirimana]]||9||0||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Stefan Broccoli]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adam Campbell]]||2||0||1 | |[[Adam Campbell]]||2||0||1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Facundo Ferreyra]]||3||0||1 | |[[Facundo Ferreyra]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Gibson]]|| | + | |[[Liam Gibson]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Macauley Gillesphey]]|| | + | |[[Macauley Gillesphey]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Gilliead]]|| | + | |[[Alex Gilliead]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Heardman]]||2||1||1 | |[[Tom Heardman]]||2||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Olivier Kemen]]|| | + | |[[Olivier Kemen]]||1||3||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Sean Longstaff]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kevin Mbabu]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kevin Mbabu]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Greg Olley]]|| | + | |[[Ryan McKinnon]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Greg Olley]]||3||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jonathyn Quinn]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Roberts]]|| | + | |[[Callum Roberts]]||7||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lubomir Satka]]||8||0||0 | |[[Lubomir Satka]]||8||0||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Rob Elliot]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Rob Elliot]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Freddie Woodman]]|| | + | |[[Freddie Woodman]]||2||0||1||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 5 December 2014
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Beardsley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 13 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 January 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 April 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | West Brom | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 | (aet) |
| TBC | Round of 16 | TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Adam Armstrong | 5 |
| Callum Roberts | 4 |
| Ryan Taylor | 3 |
| Sammy Ameobi | 2 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 2 |
| Gael Bigirimana | 2 |
| Remie Streete | 2 |
| Haris Vuckic | 2 |
| Hatem Ben Arfa | 1 |
| Adam Campbell | 1 |
| Facundo Ferreyra | 1 |
| Tom Heardman | 1 |
| Jonathyn Quinn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mehdi Abeid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Ameobi | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Armstrong | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Hatem Ben Arfa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gael Bigirimana | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Campbell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Shane Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Facundo Ferreyra | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Gibson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Gillesphey | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Gilliead | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Heardman | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Olivier Kemen | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Mbabu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McKinnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Greg Olley | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathyn Quinn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Roberts | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Lubomir Satka | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Sterry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remie Streete | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Taylor | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Haris Vuckic | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jak Alnwick | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Rob Elliot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Woodman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |