Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the November internationals. <br> <br> | + | The following squad was named for the November internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || || Fulham | | GK || [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || || Fulham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josh Griffiths]] || || West Brom | + | | GK || [[Josh Griffiths]] || || West Brom (on loan at Cheltenham) |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Carl Rushworth]] || || Brighton | | GK || [[Carl Rushworth]] || || Brighton | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| GK || [[George Wickens]] || || Fulham | | GK || [[George Wickens]] || || Fulham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Cody Drameh]] || || Leeds United | + | | DF || [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] ~ || || Leicester City |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Cody Drameh]] * || || Leeds United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]] || || Manchester City | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || || Leeds United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Henry Lawrence]] || || Chelsea | | DF || [[Henry Lawrence]] || || Chelsea | ||
| Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| MF || [[Tommy Doyle]] || || Manchester City | | MF || [[Tommy Doyle]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[James Garner]] || || Manchester United | + | | MF || [[James Garner]] || || Manchester United (on loan at Watford) |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Anthony Gordon]] || || Everton | | MF || [[Anthony Gordon]] || || Everton | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Folarin Balogun]] || || Arsenal | | FW || [[Folarin Balogun]] || || Arsenal | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rico Richards]] || || West Brom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Louie Sibley]] || || Derby County | | FW || [[Louie Sibley]] || || Derby County | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 20 November 2020
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the November internationals (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | Fulham | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | West Brom (on loan at Cheltenham) | |
| GK | Carl Rushworth | Brighton | |
| GK | George Wickens | Fulham | |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell ~ | Leicester City | |
| DF | Cody Drameh * | Leeds United | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Nohan Kenneh | Leeds United | |
| DF | Henry Lawrence | Chelsea | |
| DF | Nathanael Ogbeta | Manchester City | |
| DF | Luke Thomas | Leicester City | |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | Manchester City | |
| MF | James Garner | Manchester United (on loan at Watford) | |
| MF | Anthony Gordon | Everton | |
| MF | Marcel Lewis | Chelsea | |
| MF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Morgan Whittaker | Derby County | |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | Arsenal | |
| FW | Rico Richards | West Brom | |
| FW | Louie Sibley | Derby County | |
| FW | Ellis Simms | Everton | |
| FW | Harvey White | Tottenham |
2020-21 Campaign
U20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 October 2020 | Wales | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 November 2020 | Aston Villa Under-23s | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14