Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Premier League International Cup) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|3 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Home||W||[[Sunderland 4-0 Fulham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|4-0]] | |3 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Home||W||[[Sunderland 4-0 Fulham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 3-2 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 December 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | |14 December 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 5 December 2014
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-4 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | TBC |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | ||
| 18 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group D | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 5th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Duncan Watmore | 5 |
| Mikael Mandron | 4 |
| Liam Agnew | 2 |
| Carl Lawson | 2 |
| David Ferguson | 1 |
| Martin Smith | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas Beadling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cabral | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Cartwright | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| David Ferguson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Danny Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rees Greenwood | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Scott Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Honeyman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Carl Lawson | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Mikael Mandron | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom McNamee | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Oliver | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Jassem Sukar | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Duncan Watmore | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joel Dixon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Costel Pantilimon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |