Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 5th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Agnew]]|| | + | |[[Liam Agnew]]||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Beadling]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Beadling]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cabral]]||3||0||0 | |[[Cabral]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Cartwright]]|| | + | |[[Andrew Cartwright]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Ferguson]]|| | + | |[[David Ferguson]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lynden Gooch]]||3|| | + | |[[Lynden Gooch]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | |[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Scott Harrison]]||1||0||0 | |[[Scott Harrison]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Honeyman]]|| | + | |[[George Honeyman]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carl Lawson]]||8|| | + | |[[Carl Lawson]]||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mikael Mandron]]|| | + | |[[Mikael Mandron]]||4||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]|| | + | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom McNamee]]|| | + | |[[Tom McNamee]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Oliver]]|| | + | |[[Connor Oliver]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Pybus]]||0||1||0 | |[[Daniel Pybus]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|[[Thomas Robson]]||8||0||0 | |[[Thomas Robson]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin Smith]]||6|| | + | |[[Martin Smith]]||6||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Duncan Watmore]]|| | + | |[[Duncan Watmore]]||10||0||5 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]|| | + | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]||6||0||1||11 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:44, 5 December 2014
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-4 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | TBC |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | ||
| 18 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group D | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 5th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Duncan Watmore | 5 |
| Mikael Mandron | 4 |
| Liam Agnew | 2 |
| Carl Lawson | 2 |
| David Ferguson | 1 |
| Martin Smith | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas Beadling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cabral | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Cartwright | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| David Ferguson | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Danny Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rees Greenwood | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Scott Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Honeyman | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Carl Lawson | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Mikael Mandron | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom McNamee | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Oliver | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Jassem Sukar | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Duncan Watmore | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joel Dixon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Costel Pantilimon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |