Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Manchester United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |29 November 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Manchester United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 December 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away|||| | + | |6 December 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 4-1 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | |20 December 2014||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 7 December 2014
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 13 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 22 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC | Third Round | Thamesmead Town or Portsmouth | Away |