Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||D||[[Manchester City 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | |29 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||D||[[Manchester City 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 December 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away|||| | + | |6 December 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 2-1 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | |20 December 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 7 December 2014
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Sam Tattum
- Yvan Wassi
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Elan Assiana
- Cameron Humphreys
- Josh Murray
- Charlie Oliver
Midfielders
- David Brooks
- James Hardy
- Tom Holland
- Martin Samuelsen
- Rodney Kongolo
- Manuel Garcia
- Aaron Nemane
- Callum Bullock
- Javairo Dilrosun
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 8 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC | Third Round | Oxford United | Home |