Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[True Grant]] || || Manchester City | | GK || [[True Grant]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Hall]] || || Sheffield Wednesday |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tommy Reid]] || || Brighton |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Josh Davidson]] || || Liverpool | | DF || [[Josh Davidson]] || || Liverpool | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 24 December 2020
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Justin Cochrane.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The below squad was for a training camp in December 2020. It is not 100% complete.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | True Grant | Manchester City | |
| GK | Jack Hall | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| GK | Tommy Reid | Brighton | |
| DF | Josh Davidson | Liverpool | |
| DF | Nathan Giblin | Liverpool | |
| DF | Louis Jackson | Manchester United | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | Derby County | |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | West Ham | |
| DF | Lino Sousa | West Brom | |
| MF | Joe Bauress | Burnley | |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | Tottenham | |
| MF | Lemar Gordon | Fulham | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | Stoke City | |
| MF | Billy Heaps | Tottenham | |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | Leeds United | |
| MF | Ellis Stanton | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | West Brom | |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | Stoke City |
2020-21
Goalscorers
'
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14