Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| MF || [[Miguel Azeez]] || || Arsenal | | MF || [[Miguel Azeez]] || || Arsenal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lewis Bate]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Devine]] ~ || || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Harvey Vale]] || || Chelsea | | MF || [[Harvey Vale]] || || Chelsea | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 27 March 2021
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Ian Foster.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the March camp (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Matthew Cox | Wimbledon | |
| GK | Louie Moulden | Manchester City | |
| GK | Brad Young | Hartlepool | |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | Tottenham | |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | Leeds | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | |
| DF | Kaine Kesler | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | Chelsea | |
| DF | Teden Mengi | Manchester United | |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | Arsenal | |
| MF | Lewis Bate | Chelsea | |
| MF | Alfie Devine ~ | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| MF | Harvey Vale | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jensen Weir * | Brighton | |
| FW | Elliot Anderson | Newcastle United | |
| FW | Harvey Elliott | Liverpool | |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | Leeds United | |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | Leeds United | |
| FW | James McAtee | Manchester City | |
| FW | Alex Mighten | Nottingham Forest | |
| FW | Cole Palmer | Manchester City | |
| FW | Jaden Philogene-Bidace | Aston Villa |
2020-21 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 November 2020 | Derby County Under-23s | Home | W | 8-0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |