Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || [[Southampton | + | | TBC || [[Southampton]] || Home || D || [[England 1-1 Southampton (2020-21 International Friendly)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 March 2021 || Wales || Away || W || [[Wales 0-2 England (2020-21 International Friendly)|2-0]] | | 29 March 2021 || Wales || Away || W || [[Wales 0-2 England (2020-21 International Friendly)|2-0]] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 29 March 2021
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the March training camp. (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up)
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Prince Adegoke ~ | Chelsea | |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | Reading | |
| GK | Hubert Graczyk | Arsenal | |
| GK | Filip Marschall * | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Tobi Oluwayemi ~ | Celtic | |
| GK | Adam Richardson * | Sunderland | |
| DF | Levi Colwill | Chelsea | |
| DF | Callum Doyle | Manchester City | |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | Manchester City | |
| DF | Will Fish | Manchester United | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | West Brom | |
| DF | James Norris | Liverpool | |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | Arsenal | |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | Liverpool | |
| MF | James Balagizi | Liverpool | |
| MF | Carney Chukwuemeka | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Alex Robertson | Manchester City | |
| MF | Alex Scott | Bristol City | |
| FW | Kwadwo Baah | Rochdale | |
| FW | Louie Barry | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Liam Delap | Manchester City | |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | Celtic | |
| FW | Sam Edozie | Manchester City | |
| FW | Daniel Jebbison | Sheffield United | |
| FW | Shola Shoretire | Manchester United |
2020-21
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 March 2021 | Wales | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |