Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elliott Bennett]]||1||0||0 | |[[Elliott Bennett]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Bennett]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Couzens]]||0||2||0 | |[[George Couzens]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Nathan Fox]]||1||1||0 | |[[Nathan Fox]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adel Gafaiti]]||3||0||0 | + | |[[Adel Gafaiti]]||3||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Javier Garrido]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ray Grant]]||3||0||0 | |[[Ray Grant]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | |[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Sam Kelly]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron King]]|| | + | |[[Cameron King]]||4||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jamal Lewis]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jamal Lewis]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamar Loza]]||3|| | + | |[[Jamar Loza]]||3||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kyle McFadden]]||7||0||0 | |[[Kyle McFadden]]||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]|| | + | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McGrandles]]|| | + | |[[Conor McGrandles]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]|| | + | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carlton Morris]]||3||0||1 | |[[Carlton Morris]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Jacob Murphy]]||5||0||0 | |[[Jacob Murphy]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Murphy]]|| | + | |[[Josh Murphy]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Norman]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mark Bunn]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | |[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 18 December 2014
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | Southampton | Away |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 15th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Jamar Loza | 4 |
| Cameron King | 3 |
| Carlton Morris | 3 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 16th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Awuah | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Fox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Javier Garrido | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary Hooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Howson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kelly | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron King | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Jamal Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Kyle McFadden | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlton Morris | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Murphy | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Norman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mark Bunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Killip | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Declan Rudd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |