Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Syrenka Cup) |
(→2022 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 19 October 2021 || Belarus || W || [[England 1-0 Belarus (2022 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]] | | 19 October 2021 || Belarus || W || [[England 1-0 Belarus (2022 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 October 2021 || Slovakia || || | + | | 22 October 2021 || Slovakia || D || [[Slovakia 2-2 England (2022 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|2-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 22 October 2021
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Tom Curtis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
The following squad was named for the first round of Euro qualifiers in October (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | True Grant * | 2 November 2005 | Manchester City |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | 11 July 2005 | Leeds United |
| GK | Tommy Reid ~ | 18 January 2005 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| GK | Tommy Setford | 13 March 2006 | Ajax |
| DF | Josh Davidson | 23 September 2005 | Liverpool |
| DF | Josh Feeney | 6 May 2005 | Aston Villa |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson ~ | 23 February 2005 | Manchester United |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | 12 November 2005 | Manchester United |
| DF | Ashley Phillips * | 26 June 2005 | Blackburn Rovers |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | 12 December 2005 | West Ham United |
| DF | Isaac Smith | 26 July 2005 | Manchester City |
| MF | Leo Castledine | 20 August 2005 | Chelsea |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | 9 June 2005 | Tottenham |
| MF | Kobbie Mainoo | 19 April 2005 | Manchester United |
| MF | Nico O'Reilly | 21 March 2005 | Manchester City |
| MF | Travis Patterson | 6 October 2005 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | 27 March 2005 | Chelsea |
| MF | Kane Taylor | 14 February 2005 | Manchester City |
| FW | Jobe Bellingham | 23 September 2005 | Birmingham City |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | 29 May 2005 | Arsenal |
| FW | Jamie Donley | 3 January 2005 | Tottenham |
| FW | Sonny Finch ~ | 5 August 2005 | Middlesbrough |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter * | 6 January 2005 | Chelsea |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | 19 September 2005 | Stoke City |
2021-22 Campaign
2022 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 October 2021 | Armenia | W | 7-0 |
| 19 October 2021 | Belarus | W | 1-0 |
| 22 October 2021 | Slovakia | D | 2-2 |
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2021 | Romania | W | 2-0 |
| 5 September 2021 | Portugal | W | 2-1 |
| 7 September 2021 | Netherlands | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14