Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Val de Marne Tournament) |
(→Val de Marne Tournament) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 4 November 2021 || Belgium || W || [[England 3-2 Belgium (2021-22 Val de Marne Tournament)|3-2]] | | 4 November 2021 || Belgium || W || [[England 3-2 Belgium (2021-22 Val de Marne Tournament)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 November 2021 || France || W || [[France | + | | 6 November 2021 || France || W || [[France 2-3 England (2021-22 Val de Marne Tournament)|3-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 8 November 2021
The England Under-16s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
The squad picked for the Val de Marne Tournament in November.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ted Curd | 14 February 2006 | Chelsea |
| GK | Sam Proctor | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | 14 December 2006 | Derby County |
| DF | Somto Boniface | 11 March 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Tommy Dobson-Ventura | 3 September 2006 | Southampton |
| DF | Finley McAllister | 16 July 2006 | Manchester United |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | 28 June 2006 | Tottenham |
| DF | Harrison Parker | 22 September 2006 | Manchester United |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | 6 May 2006 | Manchester City |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | 5 June 2006 | Everton |
| MF | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 18 July 2006 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| MF | Bradley de Jesus | 14 January 2006 | Fulham |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | 21 November 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Michael Golding | 25 May 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | 2 October 2006 | West Bromwich Albion |
| MF | Kadan Young | 19 January 2006 | Aston Villa |
| FW | Tyrique George | 4 February 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Archie Gray | 12 March 2006 | Leeds United |
| FW | Jayden Danns | 16 January 2006 | Liverpool |
| FW | Myles Lewis-Skelly | 26 September 2006 | Arsenal |
| FW | Justin Oboavwoduo | 23 August 2006 | Manchester City |
2021-22
Val de Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 2 November 2021 | Italy | W | 1-0 |
| 4 November 2021 | Belgium | W | 3-2 |
| 6 November 2021 | France | W | 3-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2021 | Scotland | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14