Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Campaigns) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by [[Travis Binnion]]. | The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by [[Travis Binnion]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Eric Hanbury]] || | + | |GK || [[Eric Hanbury]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Tom Myles]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Tom Wooster]] || | + | |GK || [[Tom Wooster]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|03|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Sonny Aljofree]] || | + | |DF || [[Sonny Aljofree]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tyler Fredricson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|02|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Louis Jackson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jack Kingdon]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Marcus Lawrence]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|06|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Sam Murray]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[James Nolan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ruben Curley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Daniel Gore]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Kobbie Mainoo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Sam Mather]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|03|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Finley McAllister]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jack Moorhouse]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Maxi Oyedele]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|7|df=yes}} || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Adam Berry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Ethan Ennis]] || | + | |FW || [[Ethan Ennis]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Ashton Missin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Manni Norkett]] || | + | |FW || [[Manni Norkett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Malachi Sharpe]] || U17 || || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ethan Wheatley]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ethan Williams]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 27 June 2022
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eric Hanbury | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Myles | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Wooster | U18 | 30 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U18 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U18 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Marcus Lawrence | U18 | 24 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Sam Murray | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U18 | 26 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Kobbie Mainoo | U18 | 19 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Mather | U18 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U17 | England | |
| MF | Maxi Oyedele | U18 | 7 November 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Adam Berry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Ennis | U18 | 11 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U18 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |