Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by [[Peter Gilbert]]. | The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by [[Peter Gilbert]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Cisse]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Beau Hudd]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Evan Humphries]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jamal Mohammed]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Deago Nelson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Femi Olofinjana]] || | + | | DF || [[Femi Olofinjana]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Narel Phillips]] || | + | | DF || [[Narel Phillips]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jenson Sumnall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fenton Heard]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Akeel Higgins]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tobias Hurlock]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Archie Oliver]] || | + | | MF || [[Archie Oliver]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || | + | | MF || [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Mat Richards]] || | + | | MF || [[Mat Richards]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jesse Wangusi]] || | + | | MF || [[Jesse Wangusi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Whitwell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alex Williams]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|2|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Archie Kirton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Layton Love]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Adriel Walker]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 11 July 2022
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ronnie Hollingshead | U18 | 9 September 2004 | Wales |
| GK | Beau Hudd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U17 | England | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Femi Olofinjana | U18 | England | |
| DF | Narel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fenton Heard | U18 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U18 | 24 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Tobias Hurlock | U18 | 27 February 2005 | England |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Oluwatobi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mat Richards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jesse Wangusi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Williams | U18 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Layton Love | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14