Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Hart. | The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Hart. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || U17 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Gabriel Ortelli]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Bogdan Marian]] || U18 || || England/Romania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George Abbott]] || U18 || || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Hamzat Balogun]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Christos Batzelis]] || U18 || || Greece/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aaron Burton]] || U17 || || England/UAE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Casey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Albert Eames]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Darrin Enahoro]] || U18 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alfie King]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Mullins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harvey Peters]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Andres Aguilar]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Davis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Yianni Goulandris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ethan Goulding]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Billy Osborn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Prince Sikiru]] || U17 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jack Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Damani Hunter]] || | + | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || U18 || || England/Nigeria |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Aaron Benn]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Adrian Blake]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jack Grieves]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Damani Hunter]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 20 July 2022
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Hart.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U17 | South Africa | |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U18 | England | |
| GK | Bogdan Marian | U18 | England/Romania | |
| DF | George Abbott | U18 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Hamzat Balogun | U18 | England | |
| DF | Christos Batzelis | U18 | Greece/Albania | |
| DF | Aaron Burton | U17 | England/UAE | |
| DF | Ben Casey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U17 | England | |
| DF | Darrin Enahoro | U18 | England/Nigeria | |
| DF | Alfie King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Peters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Andres Aguilar | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Davis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Yianni Goulandris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Goulding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Osborn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Prince Sikiru | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Jack Taylor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U18 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Benn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adrian Blake | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U18 | England | |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U19 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16