Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under- | + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under- | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under- | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 September 2022 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 October 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 October 2022 || [[West Ham Under- | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 October 2022 || [[West Brom Under- | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 November 2022 || [[Tottenham Under- | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 November 2022 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 26 November 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 December 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 December 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 January 2023 || [[West Brom Under- | + | | 7 January 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2023 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 January 2023 || [[Tottenham Under- | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 February 2023 || [[West Ham Under- | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 February 2023 || [[Arsenal Under- | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 February 2023 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 25 February 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 March 2023 || [[Southampton Under- | + | | 18 March 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 April 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 1 April 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under- | + | | 15 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 April 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 28 July 2022
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U17 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U17 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U17 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U17 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U17 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U17 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U17 | 11 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U17 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U17 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U18 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U18 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U17 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U17 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U18 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U17 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U18 | 15 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U17 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U18 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U17 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U17 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U18 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14