Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 November 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 January 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 March 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 April 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 28 July 2022
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hammond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Lewis | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Wright | U18 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U18 | 23 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Archie Duerden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U18 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Thierry Katsukunya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U18 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Harvey Rhoades | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Softley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nile Timson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U18 | 23 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U18 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ilani Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abube Onuchukwu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Travis Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U18 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kerr Smith | U18 | 12 December 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U17 | Northhern Ireland | |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U18 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Pavey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rory Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kadan Young | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14