Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|DF|| [[Somto Boniface]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|11|df=yes}} || England | |DF|| [[Somto Boniface]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|11|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[Noah Hay]] || U17 || {{birth date and age| | + | |DF|| [[Noah Hay]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|DF|| [[Brodi Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|16|df=yes}} ||England | |DF|| [[Brodi Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|16|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|MF|| [[Zain Silcott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|9|df=yes}} ||England | |MF|| [[Zain Silcott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|9|df=yes}} ||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006| | + | |FW|| [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|FW|| [[Louis Flower]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} ||England | |FW|| [[Louis Flower]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} ||England | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 1 August 2022
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U17 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U17 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U17 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U17 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U17 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U17 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U17 | 11 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U17 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U18 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U17 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U18 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U18 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U17 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U17 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U18 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U17 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U18 | 15 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U17 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U18 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U17 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Louis Flower | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U17 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U18 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14