Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| MF || [[Lucas Scicluna]] || U17 || || Australia | | MF || [[Lucas Scicluna]] || U17 || || Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Finn Ashworth]] || U17 || || | + | | FW || [[Finn Ashworth]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Ty Barnett]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Ty Barnett]] || U18 || || England | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 1 August 2022
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stan Amos | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Storer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Carson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Testimony Igbinoghene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marvin Kaleta | U18 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Filozofe Mabete | U18 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mohamed Diomande | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Esen | U18 | 24 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Ackeme Francis-Burrell | U18 | 8 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Temple Ojinnaka | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dom Plank | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Rees | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Scicluna | U17 | Australia | |
| FW | Finn Ashworth | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ty Barnett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leon Chiwome | U17 | England | |
| FW | Owen Farmer | U18 | 22 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Nathan Fraser | U18 | 1 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Ethan McLeod | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabian Reynolds | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14